Jason Schwartzman

Jason Schwartzman

Jason Francesco Schwartzman (born June 26, 1980) is an American actor and musician. Schwartzman made his film debut in Wes Anderson's 1998 film Rushmore, and has gone on to appear in seven other Anderson films: The Darjeeling Limited (2007), Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009), Moonrise Kingdom (2012), The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014), Isle of Dogs (2018), The French Dispatch (2021), and Asteroid City (2023). His other film roles include Spun (2003), I Heart Huckabees (2004), Marie Antoinette (2006), Klaus (2019), and Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023). Schwartzman starred in the television series Bored to Death (2009–11) and appeared in the fourth season of the FX anthology series Fargo (2020). He was an executive producer on the Amazon Prime show Mozart in the Jungle (2014–18), a series he also acted in. Schwartzman has released three albums through his solo project Coconut Records, having previously been drummer in the rock band Phantom Planet.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-06-26
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Jason Francesco Schwartzman, Phantom Planet

Movies List of Jason Schwartzman

HD

I ♥ Huckabees

2004 Movie
HD

Hotel Chevalier

2007 Movie
HD

Rushmore

1998 Movie
HD

Spun

2003 Movie
HD

Listen Up Philip

2014 Movie
HD

Castello Cavalcanti

2013 Movie
HD

7 Chinese Brothers

2015 Movie
HD

Die Again, Undead One

2012 Movie
HD

Klaus

2019 Movie
HD

To Plant a Flag

2020 Movie
HD

Other Music

2019 Movie
HD

Asteroid City

2023 Movie
HD

Bad Assistant

2019 Movie
HD

There There

2022 Movie
HD

Marie Antoinette

2006 Movie
HD

Non Plus One

2010 Movie
HD

Odessa or Bust

2018 Movie
HD

Shopgirl

2005 Movie
HD

Fantastic Mr. Fox

2009 Movie
HD

The Overnight

2015 Movie
HD

The Polka King

2017 Movie
HD

Mark’s Brain

2022 Movie
HD

Slackers

2002 Movie
HD

Mainstream

2021 Movie
HD

Queer

Movie
HD

Bewitched

2005 Movie
HD

Golden Exits

2018 Movie
HD

Quiz Lady

2023 Movie
HD

Funny People

2009 Movie
HD

Big Eyes

2014 Movie
HD

Saving Mr. Banks

2013 Movie
HD

Choose You

2013 Movie
HD

Dreamland

2016 Movie
HD

S1m0ne

2002 Movie
HD

CQ

2001 Movie
HD

Moonrise Kingdom

2012 Movie
HD

Wine Country

2019 Movie
HD

The Family Whistle

2016 Movie
HD

9 Kisses

2014 Movie
HD

Megalopolis

Movie
HD

The Sparks Brothers

2021 Movie
HD

Sing 2

2021 Movie
HD

The French Dispatch

2021 Movie